Work Australia Visa

Book your Work Australia experience today!

Book Online

Working Holiday Visa

How long can I stay?

Up to 12 months.

How long can I work?
Up to 12 months. However, you cannot work for the same employer for more than six months.
 
What education is required?
High School Graduates and above.
 
What are the age limits?
18-30 inclusive. Over 30? View our Work New Zealand program which offers an exclusive IEP Work Exchange Visa, allowing anyone aged 18-35 to work and travel New Zealand for up to 12 months.
Which nationalities can apply?
US passport holders. Some other nationalities may be eligible. For a list of all eligible nationalities visit the Australian Immigration website.
Do I need to be in the USA to apply?

No, but you cannot be in Australia when you apply.

Ready for the trip of a life-time?

Get Started
Back to Top

Contact Information

585 N Juniper Drive
Suite 250, Chandler
AZ, 85226
Phone: 866 220 7771

Social

Stay posted on everything BUNAC

How would you like to hear from us?

To give you the best online customer experience, we would like to pass your data onto third parties, such as Facebook and Instagram. Are you ok for us to pass your data onto 3rd parties? *