New Zealand Working Holiday Visa

Book your Intern in New Zealand experience with a $350 deposit today!

Book Online

BUNAC will provide you with the necessary visa forms and guidelines to help you complete them. All documents are checked by BUNAC before the visa application is submitted and we’ll be on hand to answer any questions you may have.

Working Holiday Visa

This is the most popular choice for the first time visitor. You can apply for a 12 month visa (although you can stay for a shorter time if you wish). The visa is available to those between 18 and 30 years old with  access to $4200 NZD at the point of arriving in New Zealand.. Perfect for interning, working and traveling around New Zealand.

The current processing time for the Working Holiday Visa is approximately 7 days. It's not too late to travel in 2017

IEP Work Exchange Visa

This visa is exclusive to BUNAC and allows anyone between 18 and 35 years old to work in New Zealand for up to 12 months. You can apply to this visa even if you’ve previously had the standard Working Holiday Visa to get an extra year! A BUNAC exclusive, the IEP is a program visa, and as such is only available as part of BUNAC's Work New Zealand program. It is not possible to purchase this visa separately.    

We have now sold out of 2017 IEP visas. If you still want to travel this year.