Book your Work Australia experience with a £100 deposit today!

Book Online


Visas are made easy! The 12 month Working Holiday Visa is perfect for working and travelling your way around Australia. The BUNAC visa team will look after all the visa processing on your behalf.


To be eligible for an Australian working Holiday visa there are a few simple requirements you need to check off first: 

  • You must be between 18 – 30 (inclusive) at the point of receiving your working holiday visa

  • Be a British or Irish citizen

  • Have a minimum of $5000 AUD as support funds at the point of arrival into Australia


It couldn’t be more straight forward to apply for your visa but do allow for up to 4 weeks to receive confirmation. Once you have occupied the visa you are eligible to live and Work in Australia for up to 12 months with the option of extending a further 12. You can work in any job for multiple employers but cannot stay with any one employer longer than 6 months.

Over 30? Check out our IEP Visa for New Zealand! For more information on Australian visa's click here!